• Spaulding High School honor roll
    February 19,2013
     

    Spaulding High School

    Second quarter honor roll



    High Honors

    Seniors: Adam Bailey, Nikole Fowler, Matthew Goldsworthy, Catrina Hood, Jaryd Langevin, Shauna Mason, James McQuesten, Aaron Roberts, Justin Sell. Juniors: Cristen Braun, Maleia Darling, Amanda Ford, David Johns, Samantha Keene, Sabrina Miller, Janki Patel, Christy Pelloni, Rebecca Rouleau, Kali Webster, Cody Wood, Nicole Woodcock, Bradley Woods. Sophomores: Jesse Alger, Ethan Bean, Matthew Bean, Brooke Benoit, Sean Bullis, Emma Fischer, Nicole Hammarstrom, Morgan Keene, Megan LeCours, Caitlin Malone, Lindsey Menard, Rose Meriam, Connor Moore, Libby Nyquist, Collin Safford, Jonathan Sargent, Sydney Savoie, Matthew Thompson, Eric Tucker, Alicia Violette, Emily Violette, Alyssa Walbridge, Alyssa Yearman. Freshmen: Ryan Allen, Josselyne Blakely, Kelsi Ensminger, Liam Hogan, Paul Lavallee, Zachary Renaud, Jammi Roberts, Brandon Tyson, Caitlyn Wilkin.



    Middle Honors

    Seniors: Harrison Bailey, Casey Barrett, Geoffrey Breault, Jasna Cajic, Alyson Campbell, Joshua Carbonell, Colby Fischer, Justin Flory, Katelyn Ford, Kristen Fowler, Evan Grubb, Isabel Hardy, Lucas Heath Howe, Derek Jarvis, Haley Kerrick, Kiana LaFleche, Conner LaFrance, Bowen Lord, Murisa Malagic, Ariana McMillan, William McWhinney, Silas Meriam, Emilie Nyquist, Emily O’Connor, Krishna Patel, Alen Poturcaj, Ryan Roberts, Erika Rouleau, Dalton Routhier, Kevin Stark, Jennie Stevens, Brittany Tyson. Juniors: Emily Atkins, Gabrielle Ausmann, Logan Avery, Ty Avery, Samuel Biondolillo, Seth Breer, Sierra Brown, Alicia Bruno, Sarah Caldwell, Brittney Cherrier, Karli Chouinard, Elizabeth Clark, Kacie Cressey, Hunter D’Agostino, Caitlyn Deserres, Jordan Dexter, Benjamin Ferland, Kaitlin Folsom, Kevin Fritz, Brandon Garbacik, Devin Gould, Chelsea Graves, Mariah Harding, Nicholas Hebert, Desiree Johanning, Tiffany Joslin, Garrett Kelty, Leonard Knorr, Kayla Lamell, Justin LaPerle, Kirk Lawson, Paul Lenahan, Margaret Longchamp, Jaime Marsh, Adam McAvoy, Paige McNally, Rachel Ornitz, Hogan Ostrout, Anna Paterson, John Paterson, Alexis Peake, Anna Prescott, Jordan Quiles, Jeffrey Roy, Jordan Scoville, Isaiah Skidmore, Medina Sljivo, Kailey Stevens, Cheyenne Tardie, Katie Thygesen. Sophomores: Jesse Belcher, Tina Bell, Rebecca Benoir, Emily Benoit, Austin Burke, Allison Canavan, Cameron Davis, Alyssa Fowler, Morgan Gosselin, John Hardy, Zachary Jaminet, John McHugh, Julia Ormsby, Kayla Pelloni, Carly Redmond, Jake Ronson, Cameron Rossi-Crete, Alexandra Simpson, Emily Squier, Tyler Therrien, Brian Tucker, Seth Wilde, Yale Young. Freshmen: Sarah Ahearn, Robert Austin, Jordyn Binaghi, Victoria Biondolillo, Emily Boisvert, Heidi Breault, Aaron Brier, Taylor Crowningshield, Drew Fongeallaz, Conor Gillander, Grayson Glosser, Shelby Jewett, Austen LaFrance, Nicole Lenentine, Cailey Magnan, Brooklyn Newton, Elydia Pacetti, Katherine Paterson, Brianha Powers, Jake Preddy, Shelby Santo, Riley Sutton, Gregory Thivierge, Noah Thornton, Miquelle Thurber.



    Honors

    Seniors: Kyle Bessette, Sieko Boulanger, Tori Burke, Jenny Cappetta, Sarah Chase, McKenna Clary, Erika Cross, Jordan Davis, Christopher Duprey, Emma Ferland, Cody Fisher, Jasmine Fleury, Michelyn Gosselin, Justin Goulet, Kevin Guild, Darien Harris, Mariah Jacobs, Tyler Lenentine, Nicole Meyer, Brandon Morris, Jay Palmisano, Ashley Pelkey, Cielo Phillips, Sarah Rackliff, Rickie Saini, Karina Thorpe, Christopher Ward, Dylan Watts, Korey Witham, Jacinda Yeung. Juniors: Edward Adams, Amanda Alger, Lauren Anderson, Naing Aung, Brenna Bedard, Kaitlin Boucher, Katrina Casey, Kevin Collins, Jessica Gallo, Gabrielle Gambler, Logan Jacobs, Brendon Lareau, Ryan Malone, Rebecca Miller, Jazmine Pelkey, Kayla Russ, Sarah Works. Sophomores: Dahlia Arnold, Hunter Avallone, Nathaniel Bailey, Nicholas Belcher, Alanis Boisvert, Kaitlyn Coates, Virginia Corkery, Meghan Couture, Nicole Crawford, Reilly Davis, Annie Duff, Benjamin Evans, Troy Evans, Gillian Felch, Carson Fischer, Sophronia Goodrich, Corey Grandbois, Ryley Gravel, Misty Hansen, Sefik Ibrahimovic, Brooke Isabelle, Leigh-Anne Jones, Natasha King, Haley Lawlor, Duncan Lord, Kassandra Perantoni, Olivia Rebel, Kayla Richard, Courtney Shephard, Timothy Thompson, Jeffrey Virge II, Mikala Webster, Emily York, Katharine Ziegler. Freshmen: Brandon Aldrich, Alexander Arguin, Dylan Avery, Nicholas Benoit, Keenan Child, Logan Copeland, Danielle Cote, Morgan Demers, Dylan DiLena, Connor Duprey, Morgan Fitzgerald, Talia Gariboldi, Hailee Holt, Michael Hutchinson, Jessica Jones, Justin Manning, Emily McNally, Winter Morse, Payton Norton, Matthew O’Connor, Cheyenne Paddock, Chandler Phillips, Olivia Reed, Deseriee Thayer.



    news@timesargus.com

    MORE IN Central Vermont
    Leahy joins Marshfield woman in calling for stricter labeling requirements for generic drugs Full Story
    Maj. Gen. Patrick A. Full Story
    The City Council has approved a parking ordinance change that paves the way for CarShare Vermont... Full Story
    More Articles
  •  
     
    • MEDIA GALLERY 
    • VIDEOS
    • PHOTOS