• Honor rolls
    February 02,2013
     

    Websterville Baptist Christian School



    Principalís List

    Grade 5: Hannah Bartlett

    Grade 7: Peter Bartlett

    Grade 8: Adrianna Croteau, Sadie Murner

    Grade 9: Ashley Sanders

    Grade 10: Becca Collins, Mikayla Vanhooke, Delainey Vorce

    Grade 11: Emily Shuman

    Grade 12: Holly Cnossen, Bekah Jensen



    High Honors

    Grade 3: Meredith Moulton, Kelly Sanders, Abbigail Smith

    Grade 4: Kilee Rolland

    Grade 5: Hope Bello, Dalton Cody, Anna DeAlmeida, Nick Hood, Jackson Kelley, Seth Morgan, Josie Moulton, Lee Walbridge, Jesse Wild

    Grade 6: Cheyenne Croteau

    Grade 7: Jordan Conklin, Brooke DíAmico, Matthew Knorr

    Grade 8: Noah Kelley

    Grade 9: Thomas Weiler

    Grade 10: Jacob Bartlett

    Grade 11: Halee Bernier, Heather Clark, Jenna Danyew



    Northfield Middle High School



    Second quarter

    High Honors

    6th Grade: Mariel Dunn, Matthew Hagenlocher.

    7th Grade: Elizabeth Andrew, Christian Bolding, Anya Hoagland, Paul Linehan, Julia Passalacqua.

    8th Grade: Gabrielle Cicio, Abigail Detrick, Catherine Donahue.

    9th Grade: Simon Hoffman, Emma Stephens.

    11th Grade: Ashley Heaney, Shannon Hourigan, Michael Passalacqua, Darby Smith, Adam Steward.

    12th Grade: Kristina Bennett, Luke Farley.



    Principalís List

    6th Grade: Emma Arguin, Alyssa Atwood, Sabrina Bean, Hadarah Bock, Abigail Burr, Jordan Chamberlin, Amara Freeman, Austin Jarvis, Lexus Jarvis, Lauren Johnson, Shylah King, Patrick Linehan, Mayla McIntyre, Sarah Moore, Jennifer Reagan, Maia Smith.

    7th Grade: Sarah Angelillo, Kayla Audette, Garrett Bean, Isabelle Beebe, Kate Benoir, Andrea Burnell, Jackson Clayton, Rowan Crawford-Stempel, Bridget Doney, Madison Nintzel, Makayla Pixley, Maia Robinson, Kyra White.

    8th Grade: Analiese Morvan, Lydia Reed, Kristin Smith.

    9th Grade: Lindsay Albee, Lucianna Bailey, Mallory Dutil, Eric Gerdes, Rachel Gordon, Baylee Lambert, Karen Maldonado, William Noyes, Taylor Woodbury, Warren Yacawych.

    10th Grade: Patricia Bailey, Rachael Barney, Wil Hallstrom, Taylor Nash, Rhiannon Page, Steven Sayers.

    11th Grade: Hillary Amell, Olivia Bussiere, Matthew Daley, Danielle Doney, Anouck Hakvoort, Heid Hammer, Julia Hatch, Lydia Hoffman, Tyler Langley, Mackenzie Nash, Madison Robbins, Dylan Robinson, Jackson Tucker, Sarah Whaley, Ashley White.

    12th Grade:Kaylee Baker, Emily Fish, Peter Hagenlocher, Logan Lamb, Kyle Lamorey, Devon Lindner, Mehgan McMullen, Emmalee Osborne, Kayla Striebe.



    Honors List

    6th Grade: Corie Amell, Camden Bean, Samuel Beebe, Autumn Chamberlin, Bryce MacDougall, Grace Moriath, Chiara Smith, Hailey Smith, Amelia Wrigley.

    7th Grade: Heaven Bernier, Jennifer Bussiere, William ďRobbyĒ Clark, Katelyn Foster, Alexander Goodman, Renee Herring, Seth Hurley, Justin Jarvis, Molly Kimball, Conner MacDougall, Victor Manuel Maldonado, Samuel Marble, Nicholas Medow, Catherine Miles, Jacob Preston, Harris Slesar, Mariah Vilbrin, Brock Wrigley.

    8th Grade: Courtney Amell, Kyle Booth, Robert E Clark, Jr., Ahlexus Dukette, Kalysta Martel, Cameron Monez.

    9th Grade: Devin Austin, Gage Buchanan, Thomas Burnell, Matthew Matheson, Kaitlyn Perry, Nathan Ranker, Emily Slocum, Morgan Smith, Morgan Wrigley.

    10th Grade: Patrick Bean, Jacqueline Bora, Keegan Brown, Bridget Cetrangolo, Savanah Fionda, Luke Gadbois, Haley Koenig, Ben Marble, Brennon Martel, Eric Moore, Calen Reed, Alexa Slocum, Daniel Smith, Rachael Townsend.

    11th Grade: Dani Avila, Yohan Avila, Cheyenne Barnaby-Baker, Kelsea Bourne, Natasha Brightly, Fiona Giguere, Bradley Medow, Jasmine Monez, Baylee Morway, Kayla Reynolds, Spencer Robtoy, Brent Waters.

    12th Grade: Danielle Davidson, Gabe Drown, Samantha Herring, Kaitlyn Kelsey, Gabriel McLean, Brianna Moore, Ryan Payette, Brandon Pedley, Jeremy Quelch.





    news@timesargus.com

    MORE IN Central Vermont
    Robert Louis Stevenson’s “Treasure Island” is one of the great adventure... Full Story
    Theater Review: ‘Treasure Island’ is fun family fare
    VTRANS reveses position on Kohl's contribution to intersection upgrade Full Story
    Laura Bishop was the first to enter Vermontís first federal pre-trial drug court in Rutland... Full Story
    Vermontís new drug court offers options to jail
    More Articles
  •  
     
    • MEDIA GALLERY 
    • VIDEOS
    • PHOTOS